XII International Symposium on Industrial Electronics - INDEL 2018
1-3 November 2018, Banja Luka, Bosnia and Herzegovina

The Symposium is sponsored by IEEE Industry Applications Society, IEEE Power Electronics Society and IEEE Industrial Electronics Society.

Committees

Symposium Chairman

Branko Dokić, University of Banja Luka, Bosnia and Herzegovina

Program Chairs

Tatjana Pešić-Brđanin, University of Banja Luka, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Predrag Pejović, University of Belgrade, Serbia
Predrag Petković, University of Niš, Serbia

Program Committee

Dimitar Alexiev, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria
Goce Arsov
, University St. Cyril and Methodius, Skopje, Macedonia
Narcis Behlilović, University of Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Petar Biljanović, University of Zagreb, Croatia
Branko Blanuša, University of Banja Luka, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Milorad Božić, University of Banja Luka, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Dražen Brđanin, University of Banja Luka, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Zlatko Bundalo, University of Banja Luka, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Oguzhan Ceylan, Istanbul Kemerburgaz University, Turkey
Branko Dokić, University of Banja Luka, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Željko Đurišić, University of Belgrade, Serbia
Gordana Gardašević, University of Banja Luka, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Cvetan Gavrovski, University St. Cyril and Methodius, Skopje, Macedonia
Petar Grbović, HUAWEI Technologies Dusseldorf GmbH, Munich, Germany
Vladimir Katić, University of Novi Sad, Serbia
Tom Kazmierski, University of Southampton, United Kingdom
Branko Kovačević, University of Belgrade, Serbia
Igor Krčmar, University of Banja Luka, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Božidar Krstajić, University of East Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Mirza Kušljugić, University of Tuzla, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Emil Levi, Liverpool John Moores University, United Kingdom
Vančo Litovski, Nis Cluster of Advanced Technologies, Serbia
Duško Lukač, University of Applied Sciences, Koeln, Germany
Danilo Mandić, Imperial College, London, United Kingdom
Dragan Mančić
, University of Niš, Serbia
Darko Marčetić, University of Novi Sad, Serbia
Petar Marić, University of Banja Luka, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Slavko Marić, University of Banja Luka, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Šemsudin Mašić, University of Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Petar Matić, University of Banja Luka, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Danijel Mijić, University of East Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Jovan Mikulović, University of Belgrade, Serbia
Octavio Nieto-Taladriz Garcia, Polytechnic University of Madrid, Spain
Vojin Oklobdžija, New Mexico State University, Las Cruces, New Mexico, USA
Predrag Pejović, University of Belgrade, Serbia
Tatjana Pešić-Brđanin, University of Banja Luka, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Predrag Petković, University of Niš, Serbia
Andrey V. Pazderin, Ural Federal University, Russia
Nikola Rajaković, University of Belgrade, Serbia
Predrag Rapajić, University of Greenwich, London, United Kingdom
Vladimir Risojević, University of Banja Luka, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Miran Rodič, University of Maribor, Slovenia
Ferid Softić, University of Banja Luka, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Goran Stojanović, University of Novi Sad, Serbia
Zoran Stojanović, University of Belgrade, Serbia
Milić Stojić, University of Belgrade, Serbia
Nikola Teslić, University of Novi Sad, Serbia
Jasmin Velagić, University of Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Dinko Vukadinović, University of Split, Croatia
Slobodan Vukosavić, University of Belgrade, Serbia
Čedomir Zeljković, University of Banja Luka, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Volker Zerbe, University of Applied Sciences of Erfurt, Germany
Miloš Živanov, University of Novi Sad, Serbia

Local Organizing Committee

Branko Dokić
Tatjana Pešić-Brđanin
Branko Blanuša
Petar Matić

Igor Krčmar
Čedomir Zeljković

Mladen Knežić
Aleksandar Pajkanović

Technical Secretaries

Đorđe Lekić
Predrag Mršić
Vanja Todorović
Milosava Radonjić
Bojan Erceg
Jovica Bulović

Ognjen Čalić
Stevica Despenić
Predrag Rodić

Organized by

under the
co-sponsorship of

under the
auspices of